• Football
    April 18, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Basketball
    April 18, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Baseball
    April 18, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Softball
    April 18, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Soccer
    April 18, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Weightlifting
    April 15, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Volleyball
    April 15, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Track
    March 17, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Tennis
    March 17, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Lacrosse
    March 17, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Flag Football – Girls
    March 17, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Wrestling
    March 17, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Swimming
    March 17, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Golf
    March 17, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • TRACK AND FIELD
    March 17, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Cheerleading
    March 17, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin
  • Bowling
    March 17, 2011 No Comments By TCHS Admin

13th Annual Timber Creek Golf Tournament

Timber Creek High

13th Annual Athletic Booster Golf Tournament

Saturday, May 12, 2018

Registration begins at 7am

Event 8:30am – 2pm

Breakfast and Lunch will be provided

Stoneybrook East Golf Course

Cost

$80 per Player | $320 per Foursome

Sponsorships Available

Hole Sponsor $100  | Foursome + Hole Sponsor $400

Register by: May 4, 2018

Online Registration

Golf Flyer


Booster Registration is now open

Registration is now open, click link above to register.  Save 10% on Alpha, Gold, and Silver Memberships if you register before Pack is back

Click the logo above to register today

Let’s Get Physical!

Physical Flyer (5)

2015-2016 Timber Creek Athletic Physical Night

If your interested in trying out for a sport at Timber Creek High School for the 2014-2015 School year, then this is the event for you.

Date:  Thursday, August 13, 2015

Time:  5pm – 7pm

Place:  TCHS Cafe

Cost: $20 per physical

We Are Timber Creek

Produced by TCHS Student Ryan Urquhart

2014 All-Americans – Orlando Chapter

Congratulations to Leighton Yenor (2015)  & Lauren Sherry (2014) for making the 2014 All America Team for Girl Lacrosse.  Great job ladies, GO WOLVES

TCHS Track and Field Schedule

 

Timber Creek High SchoolTrack 2014

_

Lake Brantley Open Sat February 22 8:00AM LBHS

Lake Brantley Invite Sat March 1 8:00AM LBHS

Lk Highland Invite Sat March 8 8:00AM LHP

Metro Fresh/Soph Sat March 15 8:00AM Showalter, WP

Metro Prelims Wed March 19 5:00PM Showalter, WP

Metro Finals TH March 20 6:00PM Showalter, WP

Brian Jaeger Classic Sat April 12 8:00AM Showalter, WP

District Fri April 18 12:00PM Showalter, WP

Region TH April 24 12:00PM FPC

State S May 3 12:00PM Jacksonville

Head Boys- David Gardner (david.gardner@ocps.net)

Head Girls- Erika Inglis (erika.ingis@ocps.net)

Assistant- Rudy Lewis (rudolph.lewis@ocps.net)

Assistant- Coach Cox, Coach Lee, Coach Sam

BOYS 2014 LACROSSE SCHEDULE

Come out and watch our Boy’s JV and Varsity teams this year!  See our schedule!! We have a Gator’s Night which is 3-19-2014.  Tickets are $10.00 each and that includes the Game and Meal.

 

TC Cross Country Boy’s Regional Champions!

Not only did TCHS Cross Country Boys win the District Meet on Friday October 25th, but this past weekend they knocked out past year’s State Champs and Regional favorite Colonial to take the win by 9 points in Gainesville.  Timber Creek Cross Country Girls Rallied but came out with a 12th place. Overall it’s become a great season for the team!  It’s not over yet!  Briana Burnett and the Boys Varsity Team will be competing in Tallahassee Saturday November 8th!

This Friday the team leaves to fight for a State Title.  TCHS is expected to place 4th, but so far this season they have proven themselves to be better than anyone has expected.

Go TCHS Boys! Go Briana!   Bring home a win!

Cross Country Schedule

Timber Creek High School

Cross Country Schedule 2013            

Date                               Meet/Location                                                              Time_                      

 October 19-JV/V           East Metro Championship/Lake Nona HS        7:00AM                     

 October 26-V                 District 4A-4/Baldwin Park, FL                              TBA        

 November 2-V               Region 4A-1/Gainesville, FL                                  7:00AM

 November 9-V               4A State Championship /Tallahassee, FL         7:00AM

Head Boys and Girls Coach- David Gardner (david.gardner@ocps.net)

Assistant Girls Coach- Erika Inglis (Erika.inglis@ocps.net)

Assistant Boys Coach – Mitch King (Kmitchell2009@knights.ucf.edu)